Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5507,799
UaupesBrazil 8,8945,527
UbatubaBrazil 8,8135,477
UberabaBrazil 8,7225,420
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0354,993
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3983,976
UpernavikGreenland 5,4703,399
UummannaqGreenland 5,2863,285
UdineItaly 1,160721
Ustica IslandItaly 392244
UenoJapan 10,3476,430
UnzendakeJapan 10,1406,301
UrakawaJapan 10,0756,260
UshibukaJapan 10,1676,318
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4136,471
UwajimaJapan 10,2496,369
UkmergeLithuania 2,4161,501
UtenaLithuania 2,4681,533
UlaangomMongolia 6,4884,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5574,696
UlgiiMongolia 6,3733,960
UliastaiMongolia 6,8964,286
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4924,034
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8334,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8056,093
UfaRussia 4,0162,495
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6923,537
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3914,593
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1285,672
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3904,592
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2652,650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4445,869
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1625,072
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3265,174
Umm BeninSudan 3,4412,138
UmeňSweden 3,1831,978
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3945,837
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0785,641
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8265,485
UrfaTurkey 2,5111,560
UsakTurkey 1,6881,049
Uman’Ukraine 2,1501,336
UzgorodUkraine 1,7131,064
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5824,712
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8684,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -