Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2253,247
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3563,328
JuninArgentina 10,7776,697
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1395,679
JacobinaBrazil 7,4834,650
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7624,202
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7334,184
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4305,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5565,317
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6705,388
JiuquanChina 7,4024,600
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7886,083
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1685,076
JoensuuFinland 3,2602,026
JokioinenFinland 2,9261,818
JyvskylFinland 3,1341,948
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2143,240
JulianehbGreenland 4,8102,989
JagdalpurIndia 7,1354,434
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9676,815
JerusalemIsrael 2,3061,433
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7546,061
JosNigeria 2,8911,796
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0672,527
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0662,527
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4363,378
JhelumPakistan 5,6963,540
JiwaniPakistan 4,9913,102
JuliacaPeru 10,2046,341
JakutskRussia 7,8534,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1031,928
JenisejskRussia 6,2143,861
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0556,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6475,994
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0053,731
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1781,975
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7872,353
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1344,433
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,498931
JubaSudan 4,0562,520
JokkmokkSweden 3,4742,159
JönköpingSweden 2,4561,526
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4521,524
JendoubaTunisia 181112
JerbaTunisia 217135
JerseyUk 1,8181,130
JaltaUkraine 2,2101,373
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8195,480
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5125,290
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2765,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5004,661
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -