Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 929577
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 436271
EsquelArgentina 12,0417,482
EzeizaArgentina 10,6296,605
East SaleAustralia 16,17710,053
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8718,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8728,620
EssendonAustralia 15,9779,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6645,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8926,147
EspinosaBrazil 7,9634,948
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7455,434
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7215,420
Edson, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6024,724
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5225,296
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2203,865
ErlianChina 8,1445,061
El CaranoColombia 9,3895,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1961,365
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1155,043
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8924,904
El ArishEgypt 2,2111,374
El TorEgypt 2,3221,443
ErfurtGermany 1,6871,048
EssenGermany 1,7581,092
EsfahanIran 3,7692,342
EilatIsrael 2,3731,475
EsashiJapan 9,9666,193
EldoretKenya 4,6792,907
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1654,453
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9451,209
EeldeNetherlands 1,9501,212
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8736,135
EnuguNigeria 3,2792,037
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8896,145
EvoraPortugal 1,6671,036
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9995,592
EkimcanRussia 8,6755,391
Elat’MaRussia 3,1841,979
ElistaRussia 3,0171,875
ErbogacenRussia 6,9404,313
EssejRussia 6,4093,982
Ed DueimSudan 3,2512,020
El FasherSudan 2,8721,785
El GeneinaSudan 2,7501,709
El ObeidSudan 3,1921,983
El ShowakSudan 3,4572,148
En NahudSudan 3,1291,944
EdirneTurkey 1,524947
ErzincanTurkey 2,5641,593
ErzurumTurkey 2,7051,681
EskisehirTurkey 1,8021,120
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8362,384
EntebbeUganda 4,5722,841
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4821,542
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4111,498
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2895,151
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4023,978
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8555,502
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9405,556
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0396,238
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6484,752
Elko, NvUsa 9,8916,147
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2564,509
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9676,194
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8274,242
Erie, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8035,471
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9826,203
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8205,481
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5785,331
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5835,955
Evansville, InUsa 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -