Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,014630
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,538956
OranArgentina 10,2406,363
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6607,867
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7739,180
OstendeBelgium 1,8211,132
ObidosBrazil 8,0124,979
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8801,790
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0134,358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0377,480
OdenseDenmark 2,1761,352
OtavaloEcuador 9,8936,148
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,10011,248
OuluFinland 3,3832,102
OroomiehIran 3,0571,899
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 573356
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4572,148
ObihiroJapan 10,0296,232
OfunatoJapan 10,2946,397
OitaJapan 10,1896,331
OkayamaJapan 10,2196,350
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4486,492
OmaezakiJapan 10,4846,515
OmuJapan 9,8686,132
OnahamaJapan 10,4356,485
OsakaJapan 10,3166,410
OshimaJapan 10,5396,549
OtaruJapan 9,8976,150
OwaseJapan 10,4096,468
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7131,065
OujoaMorocco 1,145712
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,19210,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,01311,194
OphirNew Zealand 17,96711,165
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,80311,685
OtautauNew Zealand 17,80611,065
OcotalNicaragua 9,7506,059
OrlandNorway 3,1011,927
OsloNorway 2,6831,667
OhotskRussia 8,5685,324
OkhotskRussia 8,5685,324
OlekminskRussia 7,5714,704
OlenekRussia 6,7914,220
OmskRussia 5,1363,191
OnegaRussia 3,6302,256
OrenburgRussia 3,9042,426
OymyakonRussia 8,2255,111
OviedoSpain 1,6401,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0561,899
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7551,712
OdessaUkraine 2,0491,273
OvrucUkraine 2,2481,397
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5774,708
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6956,024
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8784,895
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1645,695
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7116,034
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6415,370
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1695,076
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3695,201
Orono, MeUsa 6,5464,068
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2585,132
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -