Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,081671
LuandaAngola 4,9743,091
LuenaAngola 5,3823,344
La PlataArgentina 10,5966,584
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2716,383
La RiojaArgentina 10,8616,749
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9246,788
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5367,790
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0546,248
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,23210,087
LavertonAustralia 15,9679,922
LearmonthAustralia 12,6037,832
LongreachAustralia 15,3749,554
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3749,554
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,07010,608
Low HeadAustralia 16,19210,062
LinzAustria 1,411877
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8351,762
LerwickUk 2,8341,761
La PazBolivia 10,1076,281
LavrasBrazil 8,6295,362
LencoisBrazil 7,6634,762
LinharesBrazil 8,1335,054
LondrinaBrazil 9,2465,745
LomBulgaria 1,395867
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2145,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5014,661
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5324,680
Langara, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4624,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0005,593
London, OnCanada 7,5184,672
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8924,904
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3625,818
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6001,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2396,984
LanzhouChina 8,0174,982
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3444,564
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9505,562
LimonCosta Rica 9,6866,019
LarnacaCyprus 2,0831,294
LimassolCyprus 2,0341,264
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5693,460
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9693,088
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2581,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9684,952
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9954,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0066,218
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2556,373
LuxorEgypt 2,3841,482
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0096,219
Laucala BayFiji 17,71411,008
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0681,907
Le MansFrance 1,597993
LilleFrance 1,7481,086
LyonFrance 1,201746
LambarnGabon 4,0632,525
LastourvilleGabon 4,0812,536
LibrevilleGabon 3,9352,445
LeipzigGermany 1,7391,080
LindenbergGermany 1,8441,146
LamiaGreece 1,097682
LarissaGreece 1,119695
LemnosGreece 1,344835
LimnosGreece 1,358844
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3684,579
LabeGuinea 3,5702,218
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5018,390
La CeibaHonduras 9,6465,994
La MesaHonduras 9,7566,063
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9763,713
LudhianaIndia 5,9793,715
Lampedusa IslandItaly 183114
LatinaItaly 667414
LatronicoItaly 669416
LecceItaly 820510
LodwarKenya 4,4522,767
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8615,506
LiepajaLatvia 2,4261,508
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3711,473
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,576979
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,079671
LabuanMalaysia 10,9656,814
LuqaMalta 347216
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4224,612
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9006,773
LashioMyanmar 8,2955,155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,18011,298
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,07611,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,57311,541
LincolnNew Zealand 18,24011,334
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,52511,511
LagosNigeria 3,3352,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8161,750
LillehammerNorway 2,8101,746
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8093,610
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6746,012
LimaPeru 10,5866,578
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1396,922
LisbonPortugal 1,7771,104
LeninbadRussia 5,1053,172
LevsiRussia 4,7042,923
LungiSierra Leone 3,8712,405
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,183735
LanzaroteSpain 2,3931,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,337831
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,161721
LuganoSwitzerland 1,141709
LatakiaSyria 2,2641,407
LampangThailand 8,7335,427
LoeiThailand 8,9795,580
Lop BuriThailand 9,0515,625
LomeTogo 3,4332,134
LeemingUk 2,2591,404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8351,762
London, EnglandUk 1,9461,209
London-GatwickUk 1,9161,191
LynehamUk 2,0121,250
L’VovUkraine 1,8921,176
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0961,302
LozovajaUkraine 2,5431,580
LubnyUkraine 2,3941,488
LuckUkraine 2,0381,267
LuganskUkraine 2,7271,695
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1655,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1045,657
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2045,719
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4105,226
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5265,920
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7325,426
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3315,798
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2555,130
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2655,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8586,126
Larned, KsUsa 9,0775,640
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2546,372
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7794,212
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2105,102
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4155,229
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7524,817
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4855,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6614,139
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Libby, MtUsa 9,2445,744
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4575,255
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8225,482
Llano, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1225,668
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6076,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6276,604
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8296,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6644,762
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1265,050
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5845,955
Luling, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6834,775
LivingstoneZambia 6,1743,837
LundaziZambia 5,8513,636
LusakaZambia 5,9983,727
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9873,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -