Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8122,990
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9963,105
MilianaAlgeria 757470
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6753,527
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2039,447
Malarg EArgentina 11,4717,128
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7727,315
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7896,705
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7376,672
MendozaArgentina 11,2486,989
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2396,984
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2366,361
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6889,749
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,82310,454
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2348,224
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9709,924
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9859,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6239,708
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7949,193
MuharraqBahrain 3,9282,441
MinskBelarus 2,4051,495
MogilevBelarus 2,5161,563
MaunBotswana 6,3493,945
MacapaBrazil 7,4904,654
MacauBrazil 6,7024,165
MaceioBrazil 7,0084,355
MachadoBrazil 8,7295,424
ManausBrazil 8,4885,274
MarabaBrazil 7,7184,796
MaringaBrazil 9,3055,782
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8944,905
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9684,951
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3354,558
MonteiroBrazil 6,9604,325
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1825,084
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8334,246
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5414,686
MamfeCameroon 3,3502,082
MarouaCameroon 2,8441,767
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9914,345
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9305,549
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5705,325
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4585,877
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8725,513
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5295,922
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1893,846
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3533,948
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8704,269
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5815,332
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0654,390
Morden, MbCanada 8,2475,125
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2874,528
MoundouChad 3,0801,914
MatecanaColombia 9,3675,821
MoroniComoros 6,2953,912
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6581,030
MarstalDenmark 2,1161,315
Melville HallDominica 7,3934,594
MichesDominican Republic 7,8814,897
MocaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0414,996
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0575,007
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9584,945
MilagroEcuador 10,1666,317
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6141,003
MinyaEgypt 2,0771,291
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5712,219
MassawaEritrea 3,6332,258
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1881,981
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7831,729
MarseilleFrance 966600
MontpellierFrance 1,034643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5004,661
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,42210,205
MakokouGabon 3,9262,440
MayumbaGabon 4,3632,711
MitzicGabon 3,8972,421
MkamboGabon 3,8852,414
MoandaGabon 4,1592,584
MouilaGabon 4,1902,604
MagdeburgGermany 1,8141,127
MunichGermany 1,397868
MünsterGermany 1,8121,126
MethoniGreece 997620
MilosGreece 1,242772
MitiliniGreece 1,453903
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,449901
MacentaGuinea 3,6572,272
MamouGuinea 3,6412,263
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8467,983
MiskolcHungary 1,597992
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8604,263
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3683,957
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3163,925
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2254,490
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0627,496
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0218,091
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6005,966
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1008,762
MashhadIran 4,3572,708
Malin HeadIreland 2,5681,596
M. CalamitaItaly 769478
Marina Di GinosaItaly 749466
Messina, SicilyItaly 511317
MilanItaly 1,077669
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,103685
Mount ArgentarioItaly 732455
ManIvory Coast 3,6612,275
MaebashiJapan 10,3796,450
MaizuruJapan 10,2406,363
MakurazakiJapan 10,2586,375
MatsueJapan 10,1026,277
MatsumotoJapan 10,3306,419
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2146,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7526,681
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3027,644
MishimaJapan 10,4826,514
MitoJapan 10,4616,500
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6026,588
MiyakoJapan 10,2566,373
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4006,463
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2746,384
MiyazakiJapan 10,2796,387
MombetsuJapan 9,9076,157
MoriokaJapan 10,2096,344
MuroranJapan 9,9716,196
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3516,432
MutsuJapan 10,0736,260
Ma’AnJordan 2,4211,504
MafraqJordan 2,3831,481
MombasaKenya 5,3583,330
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0004,350
MaseruLesotho 7,4544,632
MonroviaLiberia 3,9232,438
MisratahLibya 563350
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8484,255
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9464,316
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4814,649
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1754,459
MakhangaMalawi 6,3663,956
MangochiMalawi 6,1593,827
MwmosaMalawi 6,3413,940
MzimbaMalawi 5,8283,621
MzuzuMalawi 5,8013,605
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0066,218
MersingMalaysia 10,1366,299
MiriMalaysia 10,9186,785
MaleMaldives 7,3074,541
MenakaMali 2,3701,473
MoptiMali 2,7861,731
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8389,220
MazatlanMexico 10,6976,647
MeridaMexico 9,5355,925
Mexico CityMexico 10,4216,476
MonterreyMexico 10,0566,249
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5596,562
MaantyMongolia 7,6314,742
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6374,746
MatadMongolia 8,1575,069
MurenMongolia 7,0334,370
MarrakechMorocco 1,7851,110
MeknesMorocco 1,488925
MideltMorocco 1,453903
MaputoMozambique 7,2414,499
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4694,020
MandalayMyanmar 8,2105,102
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2565,130
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0225,606
MindatMyanmar 8,0585,007
MonywaMyanmar 8,1195,045
MyeikMyanmar 9,0225,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1205,046
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7221,070
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56411,536
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,36311,411
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,26211,348
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8346,111
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8346,111
MagariaNiger 2,5431,580
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5151,563
MaradiNiger 2,5101,560
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6761,663
MakurdiNigeria 3,1301,945
MinnaNigeria 2,9431,829
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7216,041
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4032,115
MajisOman 4,5562,831
MasirahOman 4,9623,084
Muscat  Oman 4,7502,952
MultanPakistan 5,6143,488
MurreePakistan 5,6273,497
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3168,896
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8666,131
MoyobambaPeru 10,1846,328
MactanPhilippines 11,3647,062
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8106,717
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7731,102
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0182,497
MagadanRussia 8,7965,466
MahackalaRussia 3,2392,013
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7012,921
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7022,922
MarkovoRussia 8,7015,407
MinusinskRussia 6,3263,931
MogocaRussia 7,9664,950
MoscowRussia 3,0161,874
MurmanskRussia 3,9342,445
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0471,893
MatamSenegal 3,2632,028
MogadishuSomalia 5,1843,221
MadridSpain 1,342834
Madrid (b)Spain 1,350839
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 720448
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,358844
MelillaSpain 1,230764
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,041647
MalakalSudan 3,6122,245
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2394,498
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,222760
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5365,305
Mae SariangThailand 8,6025,345
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7475,436
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2985,778
MalatyaTurkey 2,4421,517
MersinTurkey 2,1481,335
MuglaTurkey 1,590988
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1991,367
ManstonUk 1,8791,167
MeloUruguay 10,1466,305
MercedesUruguay 10,4836,514
MontevideoUruguay 10,4716,507
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2985,156
Madison, FlUsa 8,3495,188
Madison, InUsa 8,0244,986
Madison, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0825,022
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9114,916
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4905,276
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Marion, InUsa 7,9784,958
Marion, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7614,823
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9645,570
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9546,186
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Medford, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6365,367
Mena, ArUsa 8,9335,551
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7165,416
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4555,254
Midland, TxUsa 9,7356,050
Milan, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4255,236
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8895,524
Milford, DeUsa 7,2724,519
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2295,113
Millen, GaUsa 8,1585,069
Millport, OhUsa 7,6174,733
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8224,240
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9954,968
Minden, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2305,114
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2935,775
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7845,458
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9234,924
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5375,305
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2224,488
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6404,748
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Moro, OrUsa 9,7986,089
Morris, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6514,754
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7354,806
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7454,192
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3175,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9815,581
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2095,101
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6395,368
MaracayVenezuela 8,2915,152
MaturinVenezuela 7,9204,922
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6145,353
MeridaVenezuela 8,7145,415
MagoyeZambia 6,0323,749
MansaZambia 5,5573,453
MbalaZambia 5,4203,368
MfuweZambia 5,8993,666
MisamfuZambia 5,5453,446
MonguZambia 5,8293,622
MpikaZambia 5,7383,566
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9653,706
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0053,732
MumbwaZambia 5,9203,679
MwinilungaZambia 5,4843,408
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -