Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2653,272
FarahAfghanistan 4,7082,926
FormosaArgentina 9,9826,203
ForrestAustralia 14,2798,873
FrancistownBotswana 6,5864,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2833,904
FloraniaBrazil 6,7974,224
FlorestaBrazil 7,1314,431
FlorianoBrazil 7,3284,554
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3885,834
FormosaBrazil 8,3475,187
FortalezaBrazil 6,7464,192
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6626,004
FrancaBrazil 8,7495,437
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0735,017
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2055,099
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3745,204
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6385,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9295,548
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3355,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1425,060
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,241
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3393,939
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3323,935
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9703,710
FayaChad 2,1521,337
FamagustaCyprus 2,1071,309
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1881,360
FarafraEgypt 1,9091,186
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1752,595
FichtelbergGermany 1,6361,016
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,598993
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,091678
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0203,120
FaranahGuinea 3,5892,230
FalconaraItaly 898558
Florence, TuscanyItaly 890553
Foggia, PugliaItaly 759472
FonniItaly 493306
FrontoneItaly 875544
FrosinoneItaly 688428
FukauraJapan 10,0616,252
FukueJapan 10,0486,244
FukuiJapan 10,2446,366
FukuokaJapan 10,0816,264
FukushimaJapan 10,3416,426
FukuyamaJapan 10,1956,335
FushikiJapan 10,2316,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4193,368
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4354,620
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7684,827
FunchalMadeira 2,5481,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4274,615
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,438893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8641,780
FaroPortugal 1,6671,036
FerganaRussia 5,2653,272
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8712,405
FalunSweden 2,7811,728
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9391,205
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3201,441
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6695,387
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3235,172
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6194,113
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2095,101
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8665,509
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2465,124
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8486,120
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1136,285
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7064,788
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9834,960
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2835,769
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4035,221
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5105,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9375,554
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9214,922
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2975,778
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8434,252
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1195,667
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4566,497
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -