Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2433,258
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0663,148
KhostAfghanistan 5,3533,326
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1443,196
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5317,787
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
KlagenfurtAustria 1,243772
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1491,957
KandiBenin 2,8521,772
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2734,519
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2754,521
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0575,007
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6404,748
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8814,276
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6533,513
KashiChina 5,6403,505
KunmingChina 8,5875,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4982,795
KhargaEgypt 2,2191,379
KosseirEgypt 2,4871,546
KajaaniFinland 3,3662,092
KuopioFinland 3,2312,008
KuusamoFinland 3,5642,215
KarlsruheGermany 1,477918
KasselGermany 1,7241,071
KonstanzGermany 1,324823
KumasiGhana 3,4682,155
KalamataGreece 1,027638
KerkiraGreece 919571
Kythira IslandGreece 1,114692
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1553,203
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3042,674
KankanGuinea 3,4702,156
KindiaGuinea 3,7202,311
KissidougouGuinea 3,6072,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5638,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7116,035
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7126,035
KeszthelyHungary 1,334829
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6632,276
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4984,659
KotaIndia 6,2483,883
KozhikodeIndia 7,0454,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7297,910
KermanIran 4,3232,687
KermanshahIran 3,3082,055
Khoram AbadIran 3,4342,134
KilkennyIreland 2,3371,452
KingstonJamaica 8,6275,361
KagoshimaJapan 10,2526,371
KanazawaJapan 10,2246,353
KaruizawaJapan 10,3556,435
KatsuuraJapan 10,5596,562
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4406,488
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8196,102
KobeJapan 10,2966,398
KochiJapan 10,2866,392
KofuJapan 10,4136,471
KumagayaJapan 10,4196,475
KumamotoJapan 10,1636,315
KumejimaJapan 10,3966,460
KureJapan 10,1686,319
KushiroJapan 10,0796,263
KutchanJapan 9,9086,157
KyotoJapan 10,3016,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8473,634
KitaleKenya 4,6162,868
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5542,209
KufraLibya 1,7721,101
KaunasLithuania 2,3491,460
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3521,462
KybartaiLithuania 2,2911,424
KarongaMalawi 5,6433,507
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7556,062
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9926,831
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8876,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8816,140
KuantanMalaysia 9,9946,210
KuchingMalaysia 10,7836,701
KayesMali 3,2382,012
KeniebaMali 3,3632,090
KidalMali 2,1371,328
KitaMali 3,2322,008
KoutiaMali 3,0661,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5119,017
KisinevMoldova 1,9641,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3095,163
KhatgalMongolia 6,9954,347
KhovdMongolia 6,5204,052
KhujirtMongolia 7,3394,561
KhutagMongolia 7,2104,480
KenitraMorocco 1,575979
KalewaMyanmar 7,9814,960
KathaMyanmar 8,0995,033
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1785,703
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1415,059
KengtungMyanmar 8,5555,316
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9384,933
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9774,336
KathmanduNepal 6,9554,322
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,94210,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,73611,643
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55011,527
KarioiNew Zealand 18,62611,574
KawerauNew Zealand 18,75311,653
KopuaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
KanoNigeria 2,6511,647
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6596,002
KarasjokNorway 3,8502,392
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9421,828
KristiansandNorway 2,4931,549
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0421,890
KhasabOman 4,4352,756
KarachiPakistan 5,4713,400
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4803,405
KhanpurPakistan 5,6173,491
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2943,290
KororPalau 12,4457,733
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6741,040
KlodzkoPoland 1,6951,053
KoszalinPoland 2,0891,298
KrakowPoland 1,7501,087
KalakanRussia 7,7214,798
KaliningradRussia 2,2361,390
KamenskoeRussia 8,8665,510
KandalaksaRussia 3,7512,331
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1682,590
KazanRussia 3,6472,267
KemRussia 3,6092,243
KerchRussia 2,4091,497
KhabarovskRussia 9,1495,686
KirenskRussia 7,1124,419
KirovRussia 3,7962,359
KljuciRussia 9,3915,835
KolpasevRussia 5,6873,534
KorfRussia 9,0875,647
KostromaRussia 3,2962,048
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0404,375
KotlasRussia 3,7882,354
KrasnodarRussia 2,6051,619
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2362,632
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1842,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3263,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3583,329
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6402,262
KurganRussia 4,6322,878
KurskRussia 2,6851,669
KyraRussia 7,7834,837
KigaliRwanda 4,6632,898
KoldaSenegal 3,6152,246
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6792,286
KosiceSlovakia 1,6751,041
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3374,559
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4515,873
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6994,784
KadugliSudan 3,3632,090
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8321,760
KassalaSudan 3,4132,121
KhartoumSudan 3,1271,943
KostiSudan 3,3462,079
KalmarSweden 2,3561,464
KaresuandoSweden 3,7012,300
KarlstadSweden 2,6351,637
KristianstadSweden 2,2641,407
KamishliSyria 2,7281,695
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0045,595
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4445,868
Khon KaenThailand 9,1355,676
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1715,699
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1695,698
KairouanTunisia 5132
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3451,457
KarsTurkey 2,8681,782
KastamonuTurkey 2,0971,303
KayseriTurkey 2,2161,377
KonyaTurkey 1,9591,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
KinlossUk 2,6451,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5841,606
KievUkraine 2,2771,415
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4751,538
KirovogradUkraine 2,2571,402
KlepininoUkraine 2,2551,401
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3611,467
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0461,271
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2961,427
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8734,893
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1885,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6995,405
Keene, NhUsa 6,8534,259
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4175,852
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6445,372
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1845,707
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4415,867
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1495,685
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7194,797
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0826,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1365,056
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4925,899
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5815,332
KabompoZambia 5,6773,528
KabweZambia 5,8963,664
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8923,661
KafirondaZambia 5,6893,535
KaomaZambia 5,8223,618
KasamaZambia 5,5523,450
KasempaZambia 5,7163,552
KawambwaZambia 5,4293,374
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1863,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -