Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9911,859
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3192,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2111,995
YaoundeCameroon 3,5582,211
YokoCameroon 3,3702,094
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3763,962
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0434,998
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3495,188
YanjiChina 9,2985,778
YichangChina 8,9215,544
YinchuanChina 8,0505,002
YiningChina 5,9153,676
YariguiesColombia 9,0515,625
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9794,959
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9784,958
YazdIran 4,0212,499
YakushimaJapan 10,3536,433
YamagataJapan 10,2916,395
YamaguchiJapan 10,1046,279
YokkaichiJapan 10,3596,437
YokohamaJapan 10,4966,522
YonagoJapan 10,1206,289
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2546,372
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5587,804
YeMyanmar 8,7795,455
YolaNigeria 2,9621,841
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8176,101
YurimaguasPeru 10,0986,275
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3582,708
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6455,994
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1962,608
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0685,635
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2725,762
York, PaUsa 7,3734,582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5784,709
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5066,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -