Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,348838
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 672418
AlgiersAlgeria 669416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 277172
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6036,589
AzulArgentina 10,8576,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3479,537
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5878,443
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4578,984
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,905
AmberleyAustralia 16,33910,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3792,100
AimoresBrazil 8,2095,101
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4324,618
AltamiraBrazil 7,8184,858
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5635,321
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7265,422
ApodiBrazil 6,8344,247
AracajuBrazil 7,2094,480
AracuaiBrazil 8,0635,011
AragarcasBrazil 8,7555,440
AraxaBrazil 8,6355,366
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0054,353
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4575,877
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0985,032
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8183,616
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6324,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8884,902
AbecheChad 2,6471,645
AntofagastaChile 10,7586,685
AricaChile 10,4126,470
AltaiChina 6,2853,906
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7986,089
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7266,044
AraucaColombia 8,7725,451
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9974,970
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9034,911
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8601,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1391,329
AswanEgypt 2,5031,555
AsyutEgypt 2,1601,342
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0456,242
AsmaraEritrea 3,6182,248
AssabEritrea 4,0832,537
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1272,564
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 697433
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8049,820
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6946,646
AccraGhana 3,5372,198
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,443897
AthensGreece 1,186737
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,185736
AasiaatGreenland 5,2723,276
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5482,826
AputiteqGreenland 4,4462,763
AkureyriIceland 3,8142,370
AgraIndia 6,3403,940
AhmedabadIndia 6,0693,772
AkolaIndia 6,5944,098
AllahabadIndia 6,7554,198
AmritsarIndia 5,8523,636
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7127,899
AbadanIran 3,5342,196
ArakIran 3,5502,206
AlbengaItaly 940584
AlgheroItaly 573356
AmendolaItaly 774481
AnconaItaly 902560
ArezzoItaly 856532
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7112,306
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6812,287
AbashiriJapan 9,9816,202
AburatsuJapan 10,3076,405
AikawaJapan 10,1946,335
AjiroJapan 10,4986,523
AkitaJapan 10,1516,308
AkuneJapan 10,1916,333
AomoriJapan 10,0906,270
AsahikawaJapan 9,9136,160
AsosanJapan 10,1816,327
AmmanJordan 2,3711,474
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5973,478
AinaziLatvia 2,6531,649
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8354,247
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0104,356
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2064,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7214,176
AtarMauritania 2,8661,781
AgalegaMauritius 7,0414,376
AcapulcoMexico 10,6576,623
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0234,364
AltaiMongolia 6,9154,297
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3734,582
AgadirMorocco 1,9721,225
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8611,157
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94611,152
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,37811,420
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,66211,597
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,59011,552
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8086,095
AgadezNiger 2,1121,313
AsuncionParaguay 9,8696,133
ArequipaPeru 10,3836,452
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5916,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,09210,000
AradRomania 1,456905
AjanRussia 8,6285,362
AldanRussia 7,9134,917
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4222,127
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3833,345
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2735,762
AnadyrRussia 8,7715,450
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7592,336
ArmavirRussia 2,7551,712
AstrakhanRussia 3,3052,054
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,55510,909
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8301,137
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,157719
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,026638
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,168726
Abu HamedSudan 2,8621,779
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4822,164
AqiqSudan 3,3372,074
ArbaatSudan 3,1241,941
AromaSudan 3,3652,091
AtbaraSudan 3,0551,898
Abu KamalSyria 2,7481,708
AleppoSyria 2,3831,481
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2885,771
AtakpameTogo 3,2852,042
AdanaTurkey 2,2051,370
AfyonTurkey 1,7871,110
AnkaraTurkey 2,0001,243
AntalyaTurkey 1,8011,119
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1862,601
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5611,591
AberporthUk 2,1751,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1771,353
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2021,368
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2651,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3792,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3622,711
ArtigasUruguay 10,1636,316
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6295,362
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5205,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7506,059
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Ada, MnUsa 8,3295,176
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Akron, OhUsa 7,6534,756
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5715,948
Albany, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9984,349
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Albion, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8046,092
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5945,340
Algona, IaUsa 8,4035,221
Alice, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0325,613
Alma, MiUsa 7,7914,842
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5774,708
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9566,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4605,879
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9744,334
Amite, LaUsa 8,9565,565
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0905,648
Anderson, InUsa 8,0374,994
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3444,564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2905,773
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5905,338
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5135,290
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0495,002
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9564,944
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7055,410
Athens, GaUsa 8,1965,093
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3005,158
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2164,484
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0146,223
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1265,049
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1795,704
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Austin, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6002,859
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3013,294
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4785,268
AdenYemen 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -