Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2803,281
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2123,239
GhardaiaAlgeria 735457
General PicoArgentina 11,0596,872
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5046,527
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5253,433
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,40810,196
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0198,711
GrazAustria 1,305811
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
GomelBelarus 2,4401,516
GrodnoBelarus 2,2361,389
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0024,351
GoianiaBrazil 8,5825,333
GoiasBrazil 8,5925,339
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2175,106
GrajauBrazil 7,5294,679
GuairaBrazil 9,5275,920
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8184,237
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8734,893
GarouaCameroon 2,9581,838
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3763,341
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6054,726
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5795,952
Golden, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Goose, NfCanada 5,6933,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2453,881
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9423,692
GanzhouChina 9,5345,925
GuangzhouChina 9,5945,962
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9514,941
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1956,335
GonderEthiopia 3,7292,317
GourdonFrance 1,264786
GrenobleFrance 1,119695
GeisenheimGermany 1,590988
GorlitzGermany 1,7411,082
GibraltarGibraltar 1,437893
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0336,235
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6574,758
GoaIndia 6,6074,106
GuwahatiIndia 7,5794,710
GelaItaly 350218
GenoaItaly 968602
GhediItaly 1,068664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 778483
GrazzaniseItaly 656407
GrossetoItaly 772480
GrottaglieItaly 789490
GuardiavecchiaItaly 609379
GuidoniaItaly 711442
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7092,305
GifuJapan 10,3316,420
GaoMali 2,4181,502
GuamMariana Islands 12,7207,904
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6556,621
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4726,508
GuaymasMexico 10,6496,618
GaluutMongolia 7,1704,456
GemertNetherlands 1,7931,114
GisborneNew Zealand 18,85311,715
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,85511,716
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,44611,463
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,69711,618
GayaNiger 2,7571,714
GardermoenNorway 2,7121,685
GeiloNorway 2,7541,711
GdanskPoland 2,1541,338
GalatiRomania 1,8121,126
Gor’KijRussia 3,3652,091
GorznyjRussia 3,0951,923
GridinoRussia 3,6962,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9443,072
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9856,826
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 960597
GijonSpain 1,6321,014
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1411,952
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4592,149
GoteborgSweden 2,4371,514
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4431,518
GothenburgSweden 2,4351,513
GunnarnSweden 3,2792,038
GenevaSwitzerland 1,219758
GabesTunisia 220137
GafsaTunisia 227141
GiresunTurkey 2,4741,537
GoztepeTurkey 1,7071,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0062,489
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5031,555
GajvoronUkraine 2,1011,305
GeniceskUkraine 2,3201,442
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7835,458
Galva, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3815,829
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7985,467
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9426,178
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2625,134
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1195,667
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6085,970
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8344,868
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1626,315
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1075,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9174,920
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0374,994
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8104,853
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8445,496
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9654,949
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0555,005
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0925,028
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Groton, CtUsa 6,9454,316
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9125,538
GuanareVenezuela 8,5575,317
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7675,448
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -