Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9373,068
ChlefAlgeria 837520
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 365227
CeresArgentina 10,5256,540
ChamicalArgentina 10,8866,765
ChepesArgentina 10,9756,820
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9707,438
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3386,424
CórdobaArgentina 10,7946,707
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7976,709
CorrientesArgentina 10,1136,284
CairnsAustralia 15,1259,399
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29510,126
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
CedunaAustralia 14,8239,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8769,865
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,48810,246
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4748,994
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8164,857
CharnocksBarbados 7,3794,586
CotonouBenin 3,3832,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3255,173
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5675,323
CabroboBrazil 7,1824,463
CaceresBrazil 9,2025,718
CaetiteBrazil 7,8744,893
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8174,236
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2825,768
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3845,831
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7915,463
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1404,437
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7424,811
CaparaoBrazil 8,3505,189
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7625,445
CaratingaBrazil 8,3115,164
CaravelasBrazil 7,9364,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9814,959
CarolinaBrazil 7,7274,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2695,760
CataguasesBrazil 8,4805,270
CatalaoBrazil 8,6015,345
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9085,535
CaxiasBrazil 7,2084,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6956,025
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6544,135
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5335,302
ChapecoBrazil 9,6375,989
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8275,485
CipoBrazil 7,3304,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9444,936
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3385,182
CordeiroBrazil 8,5105,289
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9894,965
CorumbaBrazil 9,4075,846
CoximBrazil 9,1495,685
CrateusBrazil 7,0184,361
CuiabaBrazil 9,0395,617
CuritibaBrazil 9,2665,758
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9455,558
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8363,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4663,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2665,758
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7594,200
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2423,879
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0703,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0683,771
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2143,861
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0254,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8564,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9273,683
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4324,618
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6534,756
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8873,658
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2484,504
Comox, BcCanada 9,5475,933
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6554,136
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1525,687
ChicoChile 12,2907,637
ChillanChile 11,7217,284
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8097,338
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0056,838
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3287,661
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5607,184
ChangchunChina 8,9765,578
ChangduChina 7,7664,826
ChangshaChina 9,2025,719
ChengduChina 8,3465,186
ChongqingChina 8,6245,359
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8775,516
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,095680
CamagueyCuba 8,5125,289
CasablancaCuba 8,7805,456
ChebCzech Republic 1,591989
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2141,376
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9164,919
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0324,991
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9674,951
CanarEcuador 10,1356,298
CairoEgypt 2,0351,265
CaenFrance 1,7381,080
ChateaurouxFrance 1,433890
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2734,520
CocobeachGabon 3,8732,407
CologneGermany 1,7101,063
ChiosGreece 1,403872
CorfuGreece 919571
ConakryGuinea 3,8122,369
CatacamasHonduras 9,6205,978
CholutecaHonduras 9,8306,108
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3324,556
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6404,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6404,748
ChahbaharIran 4,8743,029
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5041,556
ClonesIreland 2,4631,531
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5171,564
CorkIreland 2,3411,455
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3371,452
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 406252
CameriItaly 1,093679
CampobassoItaly 728452
Cape BellavistaItaly 465289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 379235
Cape FrascaItaly 476296
Cape MeleItaly 929577
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 620386
Catania, SicilyItaly 436271
CerviaItaly 946588
CiampinoItaly 687427
Cimone MountainItaly 932579
Cisa PassItaly 964599
CivitavecchiaItaly 699434
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,200746
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 415258
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 670416
ChibaJapan 10,5086,530
ChichibuJapan 10,4166,472
ChichijimaJapan 11,3717,066
ChoshiJapan 10,5386,549
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3141,438
ChilekaMalawi 6,2733,898
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0433,755
ChitipaMalawi 5,5903,474
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2586,375
ComitanMexico 10,0596,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7248,528
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0324,991
ChoirMongolia 7,7274,802
CasablancaMorocco 1,6891,050
ChindeMozambique 6,6334,122
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4495,250
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01511,195
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,34811,402
CondegaNicaragua 9,7616,066
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7125,414
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8306,109
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5745,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7206,040
ChhorPakistan 5,6873,534
ChitralPakistan 5,4213,368
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6616,004
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7186,039
CajamarcaPeru 10,3906,457
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2746,385
ChiclayoPeru 10,4896,518
ChimbotePeru 10,5246,540
CuzcoPeru 10,2306,357
CzestochowaPoland 1,8001,118
CoimbraPortugal 1,7331,077
CalafatRomania 1,385861
CeahlauRomania 1,7791,106
ClujRomania 1,6251,010
ConstantaRomania 1,7901,112
CraiovaRomania 1,467911
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2153,862
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2473,261
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3764,584
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3405,183
Cape UelenRussia 8,6755,391
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4395,866
CaraRussia 7,6884,777
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2292,628
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9654,950
ChitaRussia 7,7194,797
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7244,800
CokurdahRussia 7,7004,785
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0144,980
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8044,849
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2255,733
CaceresSpain 1,546961
CadizSpain 1,520945
Ciudad RealSpain 1,331827
CordobaSpain 1,394867
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6904,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1105,661
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3225,793
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6565,379
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6615,382
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1755,701
ChumphonThailand 9,1985,716
CanakkaleTurkey 1,461908
CorumTurkey 2,1821,356
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8703,027
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0611,281
CernovcyUkraine 1,8731,164
ChernigovUkraine 2,3881,484
CarrascoUruguay 10,4566,498
ColoniaUruguay 10,5496,555
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5764,708
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4515,251
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Camden, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Canton, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5114,667
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4023,978
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Casper, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7126,035
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4264,615
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9954,968
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0004,971
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5824,712
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8424,252
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2045,720
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2245,732
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0555,005
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2926,395
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1715,699
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9964,969
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9794,958
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8384,871
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Clark, SdUsa 8,5255,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7795,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4685,883
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6574,758
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8756,136
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8494,877
College Park, MdUsa 7,4224,612
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0244,987
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0745,017
Columbus, InUsa 8,0975,031
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8114,854
Conception, MoUsa 8,6685,386
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8775,517
Conway, ArUsa 8,7875,461
Conway, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0754,396
Corning, ArUsa 8,6495,374
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8824,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3125,787
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9436,179
Covington, LaUsa 8,8995,530
Covington, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Crete, NeUsa 8,7345,428
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0425,619
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2382,633
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2382,633
CaracasVenezuela 8,2065,099
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0555,005
CoroVenezuela 8,4015,220
ChipataZambia 5,9553,700
ChomaZambia 6,1053,794
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -