Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0243,122
TiranaAlbania 1,004624
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,532952
TebessaAlgeria 232144
TimimounAlgeria 1,213754
TindoufAlgeria 1,9881,235
TouggourtAlgeria 517321
TrelewArgentina 11,6617,246
TucumanArgentina 10,5636,564
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2578,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4048,950
TibooburraAustralia 15,4539,603
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3619,546
TshaneBotswana 6,7584,199
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0344,992
TarauacaBrazil 9,7726,073
TauaBrazil 7,0644,390
TefeBrazil 8,9155,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1055,036
TeresinaBrazil 7,1824,463
TiriosBrazil 7,7654,825
TorresBrazil 9,6075,970
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2204,486
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0855,645
TriunfoBrazil 7,0374,373
TucuruiBrazil 7,6454,751
TuriacuBrazil 7,1384,436
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8244,241
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8295,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0895,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1435,060
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8014,848
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3624,575
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4884,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8973,664
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8987,393
TaiyuanChina 8,5675,324
TaoyuanChina 10,0746,260
TengchongChina 8,2265,112
TønderDenmark 2,1301,324
TylstrupDenmark 2,3761,477
TystofteDenmark 2,1621,343
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1075,038
TahrirEgypt 1,9491,211
TantaEgypt 1,9701,224
TallinEstonia 2,8101,746
TartuEstonia 2,7531,711
TampereFinland 2,9981,863
TurkuFinland 2,8691,783
ToulonFrance 905562
ToulouseFrance 1,173729
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,62210,329
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,65210,969
TchibanGabon 4,3002,672
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0251,880
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,582983
TamaleGhana 3,1591,963
ThessalonikiGreece 1,197744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,066662
TimehriGuyana 7,6854,776
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7876,082
TelaHonduras 9,7006,028
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3274,553
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3274,553
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0887,512
TabrizIran 3,1591,963
TeheranIran 3,6442,265
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2731,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 776482
TarvisioItaly 1,214754
TermoliItaly 785488
TorinoItaly 1,054655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,074667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 286178
TrevicoItaly 706439
TrevisoItaly 1,101684
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,127701
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,059658
TabouIvory Coast 3,9492,454
TadotsuJapan 10,2406,363
TakadaJapan 10,2746,384
TakamatsuJapan 10,2566,373
TakayamaJapan 10,2966,398
TanegashimaJapan 10,3486,430
TatenoJapan 10,4706,506
TateyamaJapan 10,5476,554
TokushimaJapan 10,3086,406
TokyoJapan 10,4826,513
TomakomaiJapan 9,9736,197
TottoriJapan 10,1716,321
ToyamaJapan 10,2476,367
ToyookaJapan 10,2036,340
TsuJapan 10,3726,445
TsurugaJapan 10,2686,381
TsuyamaJapan 10,1926,333
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4792,783
TripoliLebanon 2,2871,421
TobrukLibya 1,302809
TripoliLibya 420261
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4091,497
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2544,507
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7684,827
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4464,627
ThyoloMalawi 6,3313,934
TawauMalaysia 11,2667,001
TessalitMali 1,9751,228
TimbuktuMali 2,5111,561
TombMali 2,5151,563
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8941,798
TacubayaMexico 10,4216,476
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1156,286
TarialanMongolia 7,1554,446
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9444,315
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2244,489
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6464,751
TangierMorocco 1,490926
TarfayaMorocco 2,3901,485
TazaMorocco 1,343835
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3655,198
TaungooMyanmar 8,4285,237
ThandweMyanmar 8,2695,138
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,20010,688
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,01611,196
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,68711,612
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90411,126
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,56411,536
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,69011,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,67311,603
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,529
TemukaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
TimaruNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,22711,326
TahouaNiger 2,3871,483
TillaberyNiger 2,5721,599
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6686,008
TromsoNorway 3,7992,360
TrondheimNorway 3,0691,907
ThumraitOman 4,7082,926
TacnaPeru 10,3866,454
TarapotoPeru 10,1616,314
TrujilloPeru 10,5096,530
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3857,075
TorunPoland 2,0141,252
TimisoaraRomania 1,420883
TambovRussia 3,0491,894
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6492,889
TaraRussia 5,1913,225
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3873,348
TermezRussia 4,9883,100
TernejRussia 9,5165,914
TobolskRussia 4,8293,001
TomskRussia 5,8343,625
Tot’MaRussia 3,5322,195
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3032,674
TuapseRussia 2,5771,601
TuraRussia 6,4514,009
TurukhanskRussia 5,8563,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3062,055
TortosaSpain 1,044649
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7064,789
TokerSudan 3,2872,042
TartousSyria 2,2861,421
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0996,275
TaboraTanzania 5,1033,171
TakThailand 8,7895,461
TrangThailand 9,4285,859
TabligboTogo 3,3812,101
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4415,246
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7102,306
TireeUk 2,6491,646
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3251,445
TernopilUkraine 1,9511,213
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2256,354
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3695,200
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9695,573
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4625,259
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4975,280
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8354,247
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Temple, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0425,619
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6805,394
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7694,828
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4015,220
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7196,040
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2424,500
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1914,469
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3096,406
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9865,584
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5705,326
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9974,970
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0403,132
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -