Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6462,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 620385
HuamboAngola 5,4333,376
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5908,445
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,26710,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,25310,100
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4662,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8935,526
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1563,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1453,818
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6913,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6984,783
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Hope, BcCanada 9,4345,862
HaikouChina 9,5435,930
HailarChina 8,2635,135
HamiChina 6,8804,275
HetanChina 6,0523,761
HavanaCuba 8,7965,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9124,917
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8724,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1295,051
HelwanEgypt 2,0411,268
HurguadaEgypt 2,3831,481
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1561,961
HelsinkiFinland 2,8871,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9101,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,59810,314
HamburgGermany 1,9821,232
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9821,232
HannoverGermany 1,8531,151
HelgolandGermany 2,0531,276
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,333828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,316818
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2773,279
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6598,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5458,417
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6082,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9094,294
HaifaIsrael 2,2571,402
HaboroJapan 9,8276,107
HachijojimaJapan 10,7036,651
HachinoheJapan 10,1556,311
HagiJapan 10,0816,265
HakodateJapan 10,0036,216
HamadaJapan 10,0846,266
HamamatsuJapan 10,4426,489
HikoneJapan 10,3106,407
HimejiJapan 10,2516,370
HiradoJapan 10,0436,241
HirooJapan 10,0896,269
HiroshimaJapan 10,1506,307
HitaJapan 10,1386,300
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2136,347
HunLibya 894555
HomboriMali 2,5861,607
HomalinMyanmar 7,9374,932
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6675,386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,31511,381
HighbankNew Zealand 18,18711,302
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,84411,088
HororataNew Zealand 18,20711,314
HyderabadPakistan 5,5713,462
HuanucoPeru 10,3656,441
HelPoland 2,1821,356
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1525,687
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9123,052
HatangaRussia 6,3093,921
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6312,878
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0073,733
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0701,908
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,478918
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7479,785
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4345,862
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3325,799
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8554,881
HalaibSudan 2,9331,823
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3672,092
HudeibaSudan 3,0631,903
HaparandaSweden 3,4512,145
HarnosandSweden 3,0231,878
HamaSyria 2,3601,466
HassakahSyria 2,6941,674
Hua HinThailand 9,1335,675
HakkariTurkey 2,9451,830
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1661,346
HersonUkraine 2,1821,356
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0121,250
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8084,231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3514,568
Hart, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9534,321
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6415,369
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3095,163
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Hays, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4606,500
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Helena, MtUsa 9,2115,724
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6644,762
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6005,966
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5255,297
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2224,488
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8494,877
Holly, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Homer, AkUsa 9,2755,764
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3365,180
Horton, KsUsa 8,7265,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9755,577
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Houma, LaUsa 9,0475,622
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4195,232
Huron, SdUsa 8,5815,332
HanoiVietnam 9,1065,659
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8416,115
HarareZimbabwe 6,3533,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -