Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8703,027
ShkoderAlbania 1,038645
SkikdaAlgeria 355220
SaltaArgentina 10,4506,494
San AntonioArgentina 11,4927,141
San LuisArgentina 11,0856,888
San RafaelArgentina 11,3247,037
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1546,931
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5576,560
SarmientoArgentina 12,0647,497
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,43410,212
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43410,213
SalzburgAustria 1,347837
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3732,096
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3362,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6672,279
SaveBenin 3,1991,988
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7756,074
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,115693
SalvadorBrazil 7,4904,654
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9116,159
SantaremBrazil 7,9764,957
SantosBrazil 8,9405,555
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8985,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0475,001
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9544,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5375,926
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9076,156
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7005,406
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1084,417
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0595,008
São PauloBrazil 8,9265,547
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8325,488
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6525,998
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4034,600
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4084,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4325,240
SobralBrazil 6,8784,274
SoureBrazil 7,3304,555
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7774,833
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1776,324
SurubimBrazil 6,8564,260
SadovoBulgaria 1,419882
SandanskiBulgaria 1,267787
SofiaBulgaria 1,333828
SiemreapCambodia 9,4275,858
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9113,673
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3053,918
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4043,980
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5055,285
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
Scott, SkCanada 8,5965,341
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1633,830
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1523,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0695,014
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8914,904
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1635,694
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6713,524
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1153,800
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6965,404
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7035,408
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8453,632
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6501,647
SalCape Verde 3,9322,444
SantiagoChile 11,4287,101
SewellChile 11,4407,109
ShanghaiChina 9,6455,994
ShantouChina 9,8386,113
ShenyangChina 9,0215,606
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4015,842
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8275,485
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7836,079
SibenikCroatia 988614
SplitCroatia 989614
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1881,359
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2571,403
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9734,954
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9064,913
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9774,957
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9934,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0264,987
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0364,994
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0825,022
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9174,919
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9994,971
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0555,005
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9884,964
San GabrielEcuador 9,8296,108
SalloumEgypt 1,426886
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,572977
SohagEgypt 2,2461,396
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3351,451
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9816,202
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7837,322
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6532,270
StrasbourgFrance 1,437893
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2884,529
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3764,584
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7211,691
SchleswigGermany 2,0821,294
StuttgartGermany 1,445898
SamosGreece 1,464910
Skiros IslandGreece 1,271790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,218757
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1513,201
SiguiriGuinea 3,3642,090
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8746,136
SzegedHungary 1,404872
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,367849
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9262,440
SagarIndia 6,5754,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7453,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6828,502
SemnanIran 3,8322,381
ShahroudIran 3,9462,452
ShirazIran 3,9592,460
ShannonIreland 2,4231,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 921572
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 801498
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 809503
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 921573
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 574357
Scuro MountainItaly 641398
SigonellaItaly 421262
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8352,383
SagaJapan 10,1016,277
SaigoJapan 10,0586,250
SakaiJapan 10,1056,279
SakataJapan 10,2076,343
SapporoJapan 9,9236,166
SaseboJapan 10,0716,258
SendaiJapan 10,3216,413
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3216,413
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0876,268
ShinjoJapan 10,2466,367
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4336,483
ShirakawaJapan 10,3826,451
ShizuokaJapan 10,4646,502
SumotoJapan 10,3076,405
SuttsuJapan 9,8916,146
SuwaJapan 10,3556,435
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0657,497
SavannakhetLaos 9,2915,774
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4351,513
SiluteLithuania 2,3231,444
SkopjeMacedonia 1,172728
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9504,319
SalimaMalawi 6,0603,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1706,941
SibuMalaysia 10,8616,749
SanMali 2,9401,827
SegouMali 3,0051,867
SikassoMali 3,1781,975
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7664,826
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3216,413
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4924,656
SainshandMongolia 7,9434,936
SafiMorocco 1,8691,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0731,288
SittweMyanmar 8,0394,996
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5911,610
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7242,936
SaiqOman 4,7192,932
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7552,955
SurOman 4,9123,053
SialkotPakistan 5,7853,595
SibbiPakistan 5,3283,311
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9346,173
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6326,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5297,164
SandomierzPoland 1,8781,167
SniezkaPoland 1,7091,062
SuwalkiPoland 2,2481,397
SzczecinPoland 1,9791,230
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7541,090
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1881,981
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6424,749
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8794,896
Satu MareRomania 1,6711,038
SibiuRomania 1,581983
SulinaRomania 1,9141,190
SadrinskRussia 4,5292,814
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0331,885
SalekhardRussia 4,9123,053
SaratovRussia 3,2942,047
SejmcanRussia 8,5235,296
SelagoncyRussia 6,9734,333
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0396,238
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1695,076
SmolenskRussia 2,6691,659
SociRussia 2,6221,629
SortovalaRussia 3,2041,991
SuntarRussia 7,3404,561
SurgutRussia 5,1483,199
SverdlovskRussia 4,3582,708
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0012,486
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4074,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9612,461
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4864,030
SingaporeSingapore 10,2216,351
SliacSlovakia 1,588987
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5505,935
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1955,714
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,515941
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,366849
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,498931
SevilleSpain 1,484922
SennarSudan 3,3762,098
ShambatSudan 3,1201,939
ShendiSudan 3,0971,924
StenseleSweden 3,2812,039
StockholmSweden 2,6721,660
StorlienSweden 3,0581,900
SundsvallSweden 3,0071,869
SantisSwitzerland 1,276793
SongeaTanzania 5,7963,602
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2075,721
SongkhlaThailand 9,5395,927
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0295,611
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2825,768
SurinThailand 9,2995,778
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0101,871
SokodeTogo 3,1351,948
SfaxTunisia 12276
SamsunTurkey 2,3041,432
SiirtTurkey 2,7831,729
SivasTurkey 2,3511,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4872,788
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0801,293
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7841,730
SarataUkraine 1,9521,213
SarnyUkraine 2,1391,329
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2141,376
SumyUkraine 2,5431,580
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4122,741
SaltoUruguay 10,3456,428
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,461
Safford, AzUsa 10,1856,329
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7914,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4515,252
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4285,237
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Salem, InUsa 8,0975,031
Salem, OrUsa 9,9016,152
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6806,015
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6576,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6405,991
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6566,622
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5246,540
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6414,748
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6826,638
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0324,991
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5554,695
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1385,057
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0975,031
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6285,983
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6405,991
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4895,896
Selma, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Seymour, InUsa 8,0975,031
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0785,641
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0945,651
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5995,343
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5415,308
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9594,946
Southport, NcUsa 7,7754,832
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7274,802
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4035,843
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3085,162
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7415,432
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6776,014
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2425,121
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4275,236
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8584,883
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0974,410
State College, PaUsa 7,3964,596
State University, MsUsa 8,6935,402
State University, NmUsa 10,0646,254
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4625,258
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5065,286
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9264,304
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9335,551
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0044,974
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6636,004
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5965,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1514,444
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8903,039
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8765,516
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4195,232
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0665,012
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3261,445
SocotraYemen 5,0293,125
SenangaZambia 5,9243,681
SerenjeZambia 5,8303,623
SeshekeZambia 6,0973,789
SolweziZambia 5,5883,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -