Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7312,940
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,291802
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2984,535
ZhengzhouChina 8,8345,490
ZhijiangChina 9,0065,596
ZagrebCroatia 1,199745
ZugspitzeGermany 1,291802
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 937582
ZahedanIran 4,7072,925
ZanjanIran 3,3732,096
ZacatecasMexico 10,4416,488
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1335,054
ZinderNiger 2,4561,526
ZhobPakistan 5,3913,350
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4447,112
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4467,113
ZamoscPoland 1,9371,204
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8331,139
ZigalovoRussia 7,0964,410
ZiganskRussia 7,2894,529
ZyryankaRussia 8,2185,107
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,199745
ZurichSwitzerland 1,297806
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5453,446
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9361,203
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4051,494
ZitomirUkraine 2,1641,345
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2971,428
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3451,457
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0306,233
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2725,141
ZambeziZambia 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -