Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,289801
DjelfaAlgeria 682424
DavisAntarctica 12,8447,981
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9898,693
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5298,407
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4586,499
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14710,034
DhakaBangladesh 7,6264,739
D’UccleBelgium 1,7401,082
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2875,149
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9825,581
DouradosBrazil 9,4315,860
DoualaCameroon 3,5392,199
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5643,457
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2295,114
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5733,463
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0103,734
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6344,123
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8914,904
DuianChina 7,5564,696
DubrovnikCroatia 995618
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2352,632
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0785,020
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1365,056
DabaaEgypt 1,7341,077
DakhlaEgypt 2,0901,299
DijonFrance 1,353841
DresdenGermany 1,7211,070
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7802,970
DebrecenHungary 1,582983
DalatangiIceland 3,6432,264
DaltonganjIndia 7,0374,373
DarbhangaIndia 7,0834,401
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7874,839
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7944,843
DumkaIndia 7,3054,539
DwarkaIndia 5,7873,596
DezfulIran 3,4822,164
DublinIreland 2,3581,465
DecimomannuItaly 419260
DobbiacoItaly 1,221759
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6002,237
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3311,448
DagorettiKenya 4,9373,068
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5441,581
DedzaMalawi 6,1043,793
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6294,741
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9324,929
DaweiMyanmar 8,8825,520
De BiltNetherlands 1,8611,157
De KooyNetherlands 1,9571,216
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9621,219
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,65511,592
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,22211,323
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,97311,168
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6351,637
DalbandinPakistan 5,0473,136
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4993,417
DirPakistan 5,4463,384
DroshPakistan 5,4273,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6506,618
DohaQatar 4,0602,523
DorohoiRomania 1,8701,162
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5773,466
DudinkaRussia 5,7553,576
DzardzanRussia 7,1854,465
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8852,414
DakarSenegal 3,6492,268
DaruSierra Leone 3,7872,353
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6174,733
DamazinSudan 3,5822,226
DongolaSudan 2,6841,668
DamascusSyria 2,3761,477
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3771,477
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6601,653
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0683,149
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6073,484
DjerbaTunisia 249155
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6301,634
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5971,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3501,460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4401,516
DonetskUkraine 2,6051,619
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3992,734
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2135,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2885,771
Danville, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4315,861
David City, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5375,926
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5875,336
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3226,414
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Delphine, InUsa 8,0495,002
Denton, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3315,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4755,266
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8856,143
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7174,796
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3775,206
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3945,837
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1595,692
Dover, DeUsa 7,3494,567
Dover, TnUsa 8,4275,237
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4315,861
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0414,997
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Durham, NhUsa 6,7794,212
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8781,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -