Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13810,028
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4616,500
WilliamtownAustralia 16,45910,228
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4549,603
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3848,317
WoomeraAustralia 15,0599,358
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4668,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1233,805
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4404,624
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7225,420
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8355,490
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4244,614
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6884,777
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1495,064
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4055,223
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2875,150
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5658,429
WajimaJapan 10,1716,321
WakamatsuJapan 10,3356,422
WakayamaJapan 10,3326,420
WakkanaiJapan 9,7346,049
WajirKenya 4,8543,016
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5394,064
WindhoekNamibia 6,5284,056
WaihiNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,77611,668
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,78411,672
WaimateNew Zealand 18,08911,240
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,622
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58911,551
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,47511,481
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,69411,617
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,79511,680
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,57611,543
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,61311,567
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,57711,544
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,18411,300
WintonNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,533
WarsawPoland 1,9921,238
WroclawPoland 1,7721,101
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4575,877
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2942,047
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5391,578
WauSudan 3,5912,232
WaddingtonUk 2,1181,316
Waco, TxUsa 9,4015,842
Wake IslandUsa 13,3888,320
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1285,051
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5795,953
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Warren, OhUsa 7,6174,733
Warren, PaUsa 7,4184,609
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4565,254
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4364,621
Washington, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Washington, InUsa 8,1695,076
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1004,412
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2855,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7575,442
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0055,596
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6724,767
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2984,535
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3755,204
West Point, GaUsa 8,3855,210
West Point, NyUsa 7,0974,410
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3855,210
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0374,994
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3265,796
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9945,589
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4415,867
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2104,481
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8594,884
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3034,538
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6345,365
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2984,535
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2854,527
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7534,818
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8204,860
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9946,210
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0716,258
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9544,943
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6964,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -