Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1993,230
NeuquenArgentina 11,5857,199
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8386,735
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,76211,038
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7619,173
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40410,194
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3749,554
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2525,128
NatitingouBenin 2,9851,855
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5435,308
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1791,976
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3542,085
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7143,551
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8583,640
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3733,960
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1875,088
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5365,304
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2254,490
N’DjamenaChad 2,6701,659
NanchangChina 9,4185,852
NanjingChina 9,3975,839
NanningChina 9,2005,717
NicosiaCyprus 2,0481,272
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1211,318
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
NegeleEthiopia 4,4982,795
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,62310,951
NandiFiji 17,62310,951
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0111,871
NancyFrance 1,476917
NantesFrance 1,6171,005
NiceFrance 919571
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9591,217
NurembergGermany 1,522946
NurnbergGermany 1,522946
NaxosGreece 1,326824
NanortalikGreenland 4,7552,955
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7842,973
NordGreenland 5,2073,236
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1523,201
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6662,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7534,196
New DelhiIndia 6,1963,851
Naples, CampaniaItaly 647402
NaganoJapan 10,3086,405
NagasakiJapan 10,1146,285
NagoJapan 10,4606,500
NagoyaJapan 10,3636,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4706,506
NaraJapan 10,3346,421
NazeJapan 10,4306,481
NemuroJapan 10,1046,279
NiigataJapan 10,2496,369
NikkoJapan 10,3766,447
NobeokaJapan 10,2446,365
NairobiKenya 4,9363,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4789,618
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5783,466
NidaLithuania 2,3071,433
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7474,193
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4314,618
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8293,622
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9613,704
NaraMali 2,9061,806
NioroMali 3,0301,883
NemaMauritania 2,7731,723
NouakchottMauritania 3,2712,033
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,23610,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,74211,647
NelsonNew Zealand 18,38511,425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,52311,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8376,113
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4111,498
NiameyNiger 2,6241,630
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6562,272
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0252,501
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7932,978
NawabshahPakistan 5,5243,433
NokkundiPakistan 4,9023,046
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8776,138
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8176,722
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4172,745
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1205,046
NikolaevRussia 2,1601,342
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0145,602
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6265,981
NizneangarskRussia 7,2954,533
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7334,184
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5192,808
NovgorodRussia 2,9401,827
NovosibirskRussia 5,7383,566
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7674,826
No. 6Sudan 2,7111,685
NyalaSudan 3,0051,868
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2475,746
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9525,563
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3915,836
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8125,476
NarathiwatThailand 9,6976,026
NigdeTurkey 2,1461,334
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8312,381
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3561,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8214,860
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3055,161
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9705,574
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7995,468
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8234,240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1564,447
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5444,688
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2875,150
New London, WiUsa 7,9664,950
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9645,571
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9855,583
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3385,181
New YorkUsa 7,0974,410
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0974,410
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1014,412
Newark, NjUsa 7,1244,427
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6894,778
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0105,599
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3855,210
Newport, TnUsa 8,0505,003
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8545,502
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6955,403
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0936,272
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7965,466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9665,572
Norton, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7214,798
NdolaZambia 5,7493,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -