Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,62310,951
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5445,309
ParanaArgentina 10,5516,556
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1576,312
PehuajoArgentina 10,9396,797
PergaminoArgentina 10,7066,653
PigeArgentina 11,0926,893
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7936,707
PosadasArgentina 9,8996,152
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1976,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3237,036
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5826,576
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2828,253
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9008,016
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2202,001
ParakouBenin 3,0531,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0624,388
ParacatuBrazil 8,4445,247
ParanaBrazil 8,1545,067
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2215,730
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9635,569
ParintinsBrazil 8,1675,075
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9454,316
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7086,033
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5275,299
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2884,529
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1704,455
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9364,931
PeixeBrazil 8,1715,078
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3384,560
PicosBrazil 7,2314,493
PiraiBrazil 8,6665,385
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4975,280
PompeuBrazil 8,4665,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5205,916
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7164,795
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4585,877
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2145,725
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7626,066
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0735,017
PosseBrazil 8,1615,071
PlevenBulgaria 1,462908
PlovdivBulgaria 1,406874
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6335,986
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6705,388
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7404,189
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7393,566
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5565,938
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2105,101
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3745,204
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0815,643
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3255,795
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3495,188
ParronChile 11,4747,130
Puerto AysenChile 12,2907,637
Puerto MonttChile 12,0897,512
Punta ArenasChile 12,5957,827
PingbianChina 9,0355,615
PeralesColombia 9,3395,804
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5385,306
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8476,119
PragueCzech Republic 1,6151,004
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1765,080
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9634,948
PoloDominican Republic 8,1325,053
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9684,951
PichilingueEcuador 10,0886,269
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1746,322
PuyoEcuador 9,9776,200
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0601,280
ParisFrance 1,596992
PerpignanFrance 1,018633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1406,922
Port-GentilGabon 4,0652,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9886,828
PotsdamGermany 1,8521,151
PatrasGreece 1,021635
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8773,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6422,884
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3694,579
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2085,100
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4145,850
PecsHungary 1,299807
PambanIndia 7,4794,647
PuneIndia 6,4303,996
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0446,242
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7926,706
PadovaItaly 1,073666
Paganella MountainItaly 1,151715
Palermo, SicilyItaly 350217
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 342213
PantelleriaItaly 163102
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 999621
PerdasdefoguItaly 442274
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 825513
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 797495
PiacenzaItaly 1,014630
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 875544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 969602
Ponza IslandItaly 602374
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 702436
Pratica Di MareItaly 668415
PrizziItaly 327203
PakseLaos 9,4815,892
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6305,984
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9394,933
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9774,957
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1758,809
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,040646
PatheinMyanmar 8,4105,226
PutaoMyanmar 8,0054,975
PyiMyanmar 8,3255,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,05210,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61111,565
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4745,887
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4632,152
PohangNorth Korea 9,8246,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3645,819
PadidanPakistan 5,4743,402
PanjgurPakistan 5,1073,173
ParachinarPakistan 5,3443,321
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1333,190
PeshawarPakistan 5,4703,399
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7459,163
PilarParaguay 10,0386,238
PiscoPeru 10,6186,598
PiuraPeru 10,4576,498
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9326,172
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9626,812
PoznanPoland 1,9091,187
PrzemyslPoland 1,8391,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6671,036
PortalegrePortugal 1,6341,016
Porto Portugal 1,7711,101
PavelecRussia 2,9781,851
PecoraRussia 4,4512,766
PermRussia 4,1292,566
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6576,001
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3282,068
PjatigorskRussia 2,8881,795
PoronajskRussia 9,4625,880
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5581,590
Providenja BayRussia 8,8685,511
PskovRussia 2,7731,723
PodorSenegal 3,3042,053
PopradSlovakia 1,6681,037
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9164,919
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0894,405
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 810503
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6144,732
Port SudanSudan 3,1621,965
ParamariboSuriname 7,4534,631
PiteňSweden 3,3582,086
PalmyraSyria 2,5101,560
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,20310,690
PhetchabunThailand 8,9935,589
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8945,527
PhraeThailand 8,8005,468
PhuketThailand 9,2955,776
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2715,761
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1645,695
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1685,697
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7004,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0041,246
PoltavaUkraine 2,4651,532
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3426,427
PradoUruguay 10,4726,507
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4006,463
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Pana, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Paoli, InUsa 8,0975,031
Paris, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2925,774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1845,707
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9865,584
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6355,987
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7135,414
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Perry, OkUsa 9,0795,642
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2474,503
Philo, OhUsa 7,7464,813
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2806,388
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5864,714
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0974,410
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8074,230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6495,374
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5425,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6135,352
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1724,457
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Portage, WiUsa 8,0074,976
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7004,163
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8206,102
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9275,547
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3275,796
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4014,599
Princeton, InUsa 8,3035,160
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8684,268
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4195,853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5745,328
PetaukeZambia 5,9763,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -