Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5866,578
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3086,405
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9186,785
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4267,722
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1986,337
RosarioArgentina 10,6536,620
RichmondAustralia 16,38910,184
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9279,897
RecifeBrazil 6,8164,235
RemansoBrazil 7,4824,649
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6325,986
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6385,368
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3575,815
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8065,472
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5235,296
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5275,299
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6204,114
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6364,124
RuoqiangChina 6,6384,125
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9865,584
RandersDenmark 2,2951,426
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1245,048
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9334,929
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3398,910
RumipambaEcuador 10,0046,217
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3561,464
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3991,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1741,351
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2744,520
RostockGermany 2,0451,271
RhodesGreece 1,567974
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8132,369
ReykhólarIceland 3,9342,444
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8282,379
RamsarIran 3,5602,213
RashtIran 3,4612,151
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2661,408
RadicofaniItaly 793493
Resia PassItaly 1,217756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 928577
RivoltoItaly 1,148713
Rolle PassItaly 1,169727
RomeItaly 701436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 680422
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,138707
RumoiJapan 9,8606,127
RigaLatvia 2,5501,585
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3761,476
RodriguesMauritius 8,3015,158
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9334,308
RabatMorocco 1,596991
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5345,303
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0523,761
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,41711,444
RangioraNew Zealand 18,26211,348
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,71911,632
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93011,142
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,63611,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,89611,742
RivasNicaragua 9,8406,115
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5043,420
RebolyRussia 3,4012,114
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7191,690
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6562,272
RagaSudan 3,4032,115
RashadSudan 3,3612,089
RenkSudan 3,4802,163
RumbekSudan 3,7662,340
RanongThailand 9,1805,704
Roi EtThailand 9,2375,740
RizeTurkey 2,6531,649
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6012,859
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0261,259
RomnyUkraine 2,4661,532
RovnoUkraine 2,0591,279
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4352,756
RochaUruguay 10,3166,410
Racine, WiUsa 8,0004,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7334,805
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9095,536
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9105,537
Reading, PaUsa 7,2754,521
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2916,395
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1765,702
Redding, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2216,351
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0495,002
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5314,680
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7434,812
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2455,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2634,514
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Rockville, InUsa 8,1095,039
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Rome, GaUsa 8,3245,172
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1375,057
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0726,259
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7976,088
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -