Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sousse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sousse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sousse with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1133,177
BustAfghanistan 4,9333,065
BatnaAlgeria 389242
BecharAlgeria 1,284798
BejaiaAlgeria 509316
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,349839
BiskraAlgeria 459285
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 935581
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5807,818
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5087,773
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5257,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8507,364
ByrdAntarctica 14,6609,110
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1556,932
BarilocheArgentina 11,9357,417
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6086,592
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8329,838
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36610,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0848,131
BrestBelarus 2,0851,296
BrusselsBelgium 1,7401,082
Belize CityBelize 9,6495,996
BeninBenin 3,3832,102
BohiconBenin 3,3032,053
BermudaBermuda 6,7684,206
BageBrazil 10,0636,253
BambuiBrazil 8,6005,344
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5435,309
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0824,401
BarcelosBrazil 8,5975,342
BarraBrazil 7,6784,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4114,605
BarreirasBrazil 7,9034,911
BelémBrazil 7,3754,583
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4475,249
BelterraBrazil 8,0134,979
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5964,720
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6035,967
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8714,891
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4125,228
BrevesBrazil 7,5634,700
BurgasBulgaria 1,6281,012
BurundiBurundi 4,7662,962
BatouriCameroon 3,5072,179
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5564,074
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4345,863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2034,476
Banff, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1864,465
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3923,350
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9555,565
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9894,965
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0994,412
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3055,161
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4185,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7153,551
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5555,938
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2373,254
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3874,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5862,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0931,922
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2527,613
BeijingChina 8,6735,390
BarranquillaColombia 8,8935,526
Benito SalasColombia 9,4485,871
BogotáColombia 9,2325,737
BrnoCzech Republic 1,563971
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9182,435
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1442,575
BaniDominican Republic 8,0374,994
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
BahariyaEgypt 1,9071,185
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0561,278
BiarritzFrance 1,343834
BordeauxFrance 1,385861
BrestFrance 1,8671,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,24510,716
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,24310,715
BitamGabon 3,7522,332
BanjulGambia 3,6842,289
BerlinGermany 1,8631,158
BrockenGermany 1,7771,104
BokeGuinea 3,7712,343
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7442,326
BudapestHungary 1,471914
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,472915
BangaloreIndia 7,1004,412
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6574,137
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4074,603
BikanerIndia 5,8803,654
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5527,178
BabolsarIran 3,7382,323
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3992,733
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4442,140
Bandar LengehIran 4,2912,667
BirjandIran 4,4262,750
BushehrIran 3,8222,375
BaghdadIraq 3,0771,912
BasraIraq 3,4852,165
BelmulletIreland 2,5921,611
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4021,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 796495
BergamoItaly 1,098683
BolognaItaly 971603
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,185736
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 624388
BrindisiItaly 836519
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3752,097
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5072,179
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3563,328
BeirutLebanon 2,2731,413
BenghaziLibya 980609
BirzaiLithuania 2,5041,556
BitolaMacedonia 1,100684
BlantyreMalawi 6,2733,898
BvumbweMalawi 6,3013,916
BintuluMalaysia 10,9106,780
BamakoMali 3,1841,979
Bko-SMali 3,1891,982
BougounMali 3,2692,032
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4261,508
BaitagMongolia 6,5884,094
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6504,132
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4514,630
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0404,996
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0404,996
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2364,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8994,909
BulganMongolia 7,2944,533
BhamawMyanmar 8,1685,076
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,96011,161
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58511,549
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6205,978
BilmaNiger 1,9181,192
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5071,558
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3282,689
BergenNorway 2,7601,715
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7581,714
BjornoyaNorway 4,3272,689
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5052,178
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2992,050
BadinPakistan 5,6523,512
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7853,595
BalakotPakistan 5,6063,484
BarkhanPakistan 5,4763,403
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4425,867
BascoPhilippines 10,4666,504
BialystokPoland 2,1581,341
BejaPortugal 1,6601,032
BragancaPortugal 1,6411,020
BistritaRomania 1,7051,060
BucharestRomania 1,6261,010
BajkitRussia 6,3453,943
BarabinskRussia 5,4453,383
BarnaulRussia 5,8103,611
BerezovoRussia 4,7662,962
BiserRussia 4,2952,669
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6205,356
BogdarinRussia 7,5904,717
BogucanyRussia 6,5094,045
BomnakRussia 8,3575,193
BorRussia 6,0213,742
BorzjaRussia 8,0034,973
BratskRussia 6,8334,246
BelgradeSerbia 1,299807
BoSierra Leone 3,8442,389
BontheSierra Leone 3,9272,440
BratislavaSlovakia 1,473916
BerberaSomalia 4,4682,777
BusanSouth Korea 9,8746,136
BadajozSpain 1,578981
BarcelonaSpain 961597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,426886
BabanusaSudan 3,2252,004
BaselSwitzerland 1,329826
BernSwitzerland 1,261784
BangkokThailand 9,1145,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1055,658
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7545,440
BizerteTunisia 176109
BalikesirTurkey 1,575979
BursaTurkey 1,6831,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5412,822
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5291,572
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4611,529
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4631,530
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0931,301
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9401,206
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8771,167
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3904,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0635,010
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0645,011
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0245,608
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8044,850
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8234,240
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,750
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8084,231
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4925,277
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7235,420
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7854,838
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0875,647
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4855,273
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3296,419
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5705,325
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0715,016
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5225,917
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5085,287
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0394,374
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6836,017
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5545,316
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1324,432
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8094,231
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4565,254
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0234,364
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9784,957
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1165,044
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8345,489
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5965,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3776,448
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7724,829
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3484,566
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0695,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8404,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3505,189
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8724,270
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8276,107
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9513,076
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0324,991
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4535,253
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4914,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5054,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -